Hall of Fame

Do you know a bowler that you think is worthy of being in the GBBA USBC-BA Hall of Fame? Download an application below!


Green Bay Area USBC Hall of Fame

*Denotes Meritorious Service

1969

Raymond Mihm

Clarence Sorenson

Sam Lardinois

Bernard Destache

1970

John Rowe

*Maurice Lawyer

Bert Smits

Joe Schuette

1971

*Clifford (Tippy) Anderson

Donald (Gus) DesJardins

Carl Joppe

Henry Zeutzuis

1972

*Alvin J. Salmon

Jack Miller

*Bernard Schumacher

*Edwin C. Northway

1973

Ulysses (Bud) Resler

*Albert Kline

Frank Felt

Bernard Schutte

1974

*Lee Remmel

Norman Clusman

Ed Fonferek

Henry Carter

*Jim Coffeen

*Emil "Spike" Spachmann

*Walter Ladrow

Bill Van Beek

1975

George George

Nels Jacobson

Joe Jacobson

James Beth

*Len Reis

Bruno Zenz

George Piron

Wilbur Schaut

1976

Harold (Bud) Deviley

Don Mikol

*Harold (Pete) Swanson

*Henry (Heinie) Thees

*Earl Thomas

*Carl Berg

1977

*Harold Schuldes

*Wallace L. Nolan

Gene Pinchard

Wilfred (Babe) White

Orville (Bobo) Bourguignon

Stanley Darie

1978

Howard Hickey

Bernard Fonferek

Raymond Margraf

Lloyd (Red) Daman

*Robert Georgia

*Elmer E. Koch

1979

*Elmer E. Koch

*Tom B. Alger

*Joseph Staszak

Michael B. Tilkens

Donald VanBoxel

Francis A. Lasee

Don L. Binkowski

1980

Francis Thomas

Carlton J. LeFevre

*Russell W. Mott

Bill Beebe

*Clayton Smits

*Larry Vanden Heuval

1981

Richard Seroogy

*Perry Vandenberg

Norbert Destiche

Richard Faltynski

1982

*Nick "Mike" Miketinac

*John Proski

Craig Cebert

Frank Dobkoski

George Mahr

Jim Mulloy

1983

John DeGroot

Fred Koltz

Albert (Boy) Becker

1984

Norm Wirch

John "Jobie" Lasee

Leo Delvoye

Cliff Walker

1985

Al Timmerman

Howard "Howie" Nowak

Gene Holewinski

Bog Delorit

1986

*Earl Georgia

Sam Lefevre

Gene Gohr

1987

*Urban Lasee

*Anthony Slupinski

Warner Christian

Jerry Ledvina

Wayne Nejedlo

1988

Jerry Lewis

*Roger Faltynski

*Bill LaBar Sr.

Bill Vande Hei

Bill DesJardins

1989

Duda Patterson

Charlie Schoenung

Len Bluma

*John Tyczkowski

1990

*Jack Smits

*Joe Boulanger

Dave VanDonsel

Ray Verhaagh

Madeline Centen

*Rosalyn Blaies



1991

*Dale Vandenack

Dick Diener

Dave Drew

Bob Kaminski

Yolanda (Cis) Baker

*Bernice Griese



1992

*Marsh Collette

Jim Conard

Pat Cuculi

Tom Nuthals

Dorothy (Dottie) Weber

*Grace DeWitt



1993

*Fred Dorn Jr.

*Herman Moureau

Alex Pogorzelski

Florence Wyckoff

Dene Baeten




1994

Will Friedrich

*Esther Salmon

Mike Prokash

*Ed Teske

Mary Jane Martin

1995

Dick Buchholz

*Betty Janssen

Jerry Garrity

Jim Vanderlin

Angeline (Angie) Flemel

1996

*Bert Hager

Rosemary Thees

Gene Kelly

*Rose Lawyer

Geno McKeefry
*June Paulson

*Jerry Mellberg

1997

Terry George

Rita Bostedt

Pat Bogart

Gen Mataya

*Gary Northway

*Blance Kidney

Bill Manders
*Muriel Steffens

1998

Paul Baumgart
Wava Mosbrucker

Tom Ferry
*Betty Baye

Dave Herber
*Dorothy (Chicky) LaFave

Steve Lambert

1999

Darrell Larsen
Ann Simonet

Mike Nero
*Mary Bain

Rick Van Erem
*Katie Platkowski

*Jim Zima

2000

*Coke Lempesis
Nancy Olson

Ken Mosher
*Joyce Maadigan

Tom Oettinger
*Jane Willi

Eda Dwyer

2001

Bob Vandehei
Diana Nejedlo

Mark Pietras
*Nancy Chapman

Paul Whiting
*Erma Klaus

Carol Klipstine

2002

Jeff Ross
Andrey Dedow

Paul Geniesse
*Bev Larsen

John Berg

*Lenore Olsen

Janet Banaszynski

2003

Casey Zdziarski
*Clarica Erickson

Kelly Berken
*Jerri Forseth

Dave LaBar

Patricia Dederich

2004

Darrell Tilkens
Sue Banaszynski

Steve LaPlant
*Jo Domalick

Jeff Cayo

Steve Elsner

2005

Leon Loritz
Barbara Compton

Barry Roff

Andy Compton

Tom Sawyer

2006

John Mead
Marilyn Wilsman

Steve Johnson

Pat Georgia

Dee McKeefrey

2007

Rick Garcia
Cindy Keyes

Randy Wilde
Lynn Timm

Ron Wilde
*Mary Pautz

Brian Thyes

2008

Wayne Teske
Laura Fruzen

John Schmitz
Cyrena Srenaski

Scott Reuter
Gerri Villiesse

Tim Thyes

2009

Mike Johnson
Julie Drew

Ray Lemmen
Linda Swisher

Steve Dombroski

Marian Schuette

2010

John Kahl
Shirley Hockers

Alex Young
Karen Harrill

Jeff Graunke
Esther (Snyder) Koltz

Scott Weber

2011

Paul Phillips
*Helen Kerin

Roger Huben
*Pat Cayemberg

Scott Huncosky

Wendy LaFave

2012

Frank Buchacher

Jim Delvoye Sr.

Jeff Ernst

Todd Mielke

2013

Dan Horkman
Tina Petersen

Dave Laundrie
Kim Hoffmann

Jim Moureau
*Phyllis John

Reggie Doxtater

2014

Wally Beilfuss
Mary Laurent

Steve Koltz
Sue Grunewald

Bob Leavy
*Phyllis Van Vreede

Henry Zawacki

2015

Chip Cole
Tara Silbernagel

Jon Lundquist
*Pat Tebon

Andy J. Nelson

Conni Stiles

2016

Jason Wyckoff
Char Boyce

Jeff Lee
Tina Fruzen

Mark Nowak
*Barb Ludow

Mike LaFave

2017

Mike Whiffen
Tami Polarek

Jerry Polarek

Todd Noskowiak

Nancy Collins

2018

Terry Clark
Jayne Detampel

Jack Guillette
Doreen Senn

Karen Tenor
*Ellen Siebold

*Debbie Hamilton