City Tournament

2017 GREEN BAY AREA YOUTH CITY TOURNAMENT

 

Bantam Girls                                                                                                    
High Series              Brooke Brunner                        545                            
High Game              Zella Patefield                          188                            

Prep Girls
High Series              Savanah Athey                        743
High Game              Khalee Robinson                      218

Prep Boys
High Series              Connor Ness                              680
High Game              Ainsley Srenaski                      273

Junior Girls
High Series              Katie Perrault                            715
High Game              Alexandria Athey  238

Junior Boys
High Series              Bryson Straveler                      746
High Game              Andrew Perrault                      232

Major Girls
High Series              Katherine Reynolds                672
High Game              Krystal Weise                           225

Major Boys
High Series              Troy Wypishinski-Prechter     744
High Game              Logan Reinholtz                              263

Team Awards

Division A
1st Place (2306)                        Village Strikers – Dylan Shafel, Sam Dvorak, Jacob Huben, Jason Huben
2nd Place (2278)     V               Vil-Ash-Wil – Allie Tappy, Krystal Weise, Madison Adams, Katherine Reynolds

Division B
1st Place (1991)                        The Villagers – Josh Delano, Brady Snyder, Logan Reinholtz, Garrett Gersmehl

Division C
1st Place (1998)                        Jerry’s Village Girls – Savanah Athey, Alexandria Athey, Katie Perrault, Skye Derks
2nd Place (1916)                       ABA # 1 – Sam Simons, Jason Funk, Troy Wypishinski-Prechter, Hudson Albers

 

Division D
1st Place (1992)                        Tourney Buddies – Jack Huben, Connor Ness, Austin Boex, Stephen McCormick
2nd Place (1774)                       Ash Start – Garrett Woldt, Gavin Dooley, Amber Lardinois, Bryson Straveler

Division E
1st Place (1017)                        Ask Them – Porter Siewert, Brooke Brunner, Bryson Brunner, Austin Laws